18:00 - 00:00h

Restaurants Opening

 

Restaurants Opening

15:00 - 16:30h

Ciência Viva

Presentation 

Ciência Viva - Aquaculture in Portugal, recipes and blind tastings Justa Nobre - sea bass Bertílio Gomes - sole Kiko Martins - sea...

19:00 - 20:30h

Gert De Mangeleer

Presentation 

Chef Gert De Mangeleer Hertog Jan Restaurant, Belgium Gert De Mangeleer took over Hertog Jan with his culinary soulmate Joachim Boudens in 2005. Building on his previous experience working for top chefs in Belgium, Gert transformed the...

15:30 - 17:00h

António Loureiro

Presentation 

Chef António Loureiro A Cozinha Restaurant, Guimarães (one Michelin...

18:30 - 20:00h

Louis Anjos

Presentation 

Chef Louis Anjos Bon Bon Restaurant, Algarve (one Michelin...

16:00 - 17:30h

Filipe Carvalho

Presentation 

Chef Filipe Carvalho Fifty Seconds Restaurant,...

18:30 - 20:00h

Marco Stabile

Presentation 

Chef Marco Stabile Ora D'Aria Restaurant, Florence (one Michelin star) Marco Stabile is a young chef born in Pontedera, a small city in Tuscany famous for Piaggio, the Vespa factory, who has quickly risen to prominence in Italy. He developed his...

19:00 - 20:30h

Michel van der Kroft

Presentation 

Chef Michel van der Kroft 't Nonnetje Restaurant, Holland (two Michelin stars) Chef Michel van der Kroft, originally from Holland, offers a creative, light and modern cuisine using products from the land and the sea. His career began as a...

15:00 - 16:30h

The Lisbon Patanisca Contest

Contests 

The Lisbon Patanisca...

15:00 - 16:30h

Debate about Producers

Presentation 

Debate About Producers Alexandra Prado Coelho (Público jornalist) Joana Macedo (Quinta do Poial) João Rodrigues (Feitoria restaurant) Rita Santos (Comida Independente...

19:00 - 20:30h

Evgeny Vikentev

Presentation 

Chef Evgeny Vikentev Cell Restaurant, Berlin Born and raised in St Petersburg, Evgeny is one of the rising stars of modern Russian gastronomy. By the age of 26 he had already worked in the kitchens of St. Petersburg's Il Palazzo, La Maree, Grato,...

19:00 - 20:30h

Henrique Sá Pessoa

Presentation 

Chef Henrique Sá Pessoa Alma Restaurant, Lisbon (two Michelin...

15:00 - 16:30h

The Pastel de Nata Contest

Contests 

The Pastel de Nata...

15:00 - 16:30h

Jovens Talentos da Gastronomia

Presentation 

Young Gastronomy...

19:00 - 20:30h

Pedro Almeida

Presentation 

Chef Pedro Almeida Midori Restaurant, Sintra (one Michelin...

15:00 - 16:30h

Docapesca - Horse Mackerel

Presentation, Docapesca 

Docapesca - Horse...

19:00 - 20:30h

Oriol Castro

Presentation 

Chef Oriol Castro Disfrutar Restaurant,...

15:30 - 17:00h

Lisbon Bar Show

Presentation 

Lisbon Bar Show

19:00 - 20:30h

"Fresh Fish, Cod and Nutrition"

Presentation 

"Fresh Fish, Cod and Nutrition" - Debate with Nutricionists Nutricionists: Ágata Roquette Lillian Barros Mariana...

15:00 - 16:30h

Alexandre Silva

Presentation 

Chef Alexandre Silva Restaurante Fogo,...

12:00 - 17:00h

Close of the Event

 

Close of the Event